WHITE RABBIT Time Provider高信頼性ノード 多出力モデル/ WR-ZEN TP-32BNC

WHITE RABBIT Time Provider高信頼性ノード 多出力モデル/ WR-ZEN TP-32BNC

White Rabbitタイミング、ToD、IRIG-B、NMEA、sNTPなどを提供する信頼できるスタンドアロンノード、32ポートの設定可能なタイミング出力が可能。

White Rabbitとは?

  • IEEE1588v2互換性White Rabbitプロトコル
  • 「高精度」への3つのキーテクノロジー
    a) Precision Time Protocol (IEEE1588)
     パケットベース同期技術によるダイナミックなノード間リンク遅延補正
    b) Synchronous Ethernet
     ハードウェアレイヤー(物理層)での周波数同期
    c) Digital Dual-Mixer Time Difference (DDMTD) phase detection
     ノード間RTD遅延測定機構(サブピコ秒精度)

特 長

  • サブナノ秒の時間精度
  • リモート設定と監視
  • 距離の範囲:ファイバを使用して80 km以上
  • ザイリンクスZynqファミリ(Arm®デュアルコア)
  • PTPv2、Sync-Eサポート
  • 32ポートの設定可能なタイミング出力

仕 様

Front Panel
Ethernet 2x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 (Management, PTP, NTP)
Ports 2x SFP cages (double stack)*
*SFP transceivers are not included. Seven Solutions recommends 1.25Gbps, 1490/1310 nm, Single Fiber Bi-directional SFP.
Clocks I/O 5x SMA coaxial connectors (3.3V/50Ω):
• 10 MHz SIN OUT ref. clock (PLL)
• CLK OUT (LVTTL)
• PPS OUT/IRIG-B (LVTTL)
• PPS IN (LVTTL)
• IRIG-B
• 10MHz IN (TTL/CMOS/ECL/clipped sine)
LCD Information panel for alert & network
Debug USB Mini-B (Arm-UART)
Fanout 32 BNC configurable outputs (10MHz/PPS/IRIG-B)
Back Panel Modules
FAN 2x (1-4x) Hot swappable fan modules
Optional modules Optional add-on modules can be plugged on the back panel such as:
• GPS Receiver (#WRI-Mod-GPS)
• CSAC Holdover clock (#WRI-Mod-CSAC)
Clock Performance
Phase noise(dBc/Hz)   Master GM Slave
1Hz -78.7 -86.2 -76.5
10Hz -107.5 -87.6 -79.7
100Hz -132.6 -107.2 -112.4
1kHz -143.5 -140.8 -143.6
10kHz -147.5 -143.0 -145.3
100kHz -145.6 -146.0 -149.1
TDev • @1 sec 1.92E-11
• @ 10 sec 1.93E-12
• @ 100 sec 1.94E-13
• @ 1000 sec 1.98E-14
Physical Specification
Dimension 427.9 mm x 88.1 mm x 220 mm
Color White (Metallic)
Power Supply
Input Redundant 2x 100-240VAC, 50-60 Hz
Output 12V DC, 6.66A – 80W max
Environmental Conditions
Temperature -10℃〜+50℃

接続構成図